Login or register  
TV

Gwendoline Yeo

Mostly Credited As: Gwendoline Yeo
Sometimes Credited As: Shi-xian Yang
Shih-sian Yang
Gwendalyn Yeo
Gwendolyn Yeo
Gwendolyn Yo

Birth Name: Gwendoline See-Hian Yeo
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Singapore
Birth Place: Singapore
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Gwendoline Yeo



Gwendoline Yeo Gwendoline Yeo Gwendoline Yeo Gwendoline Yeo Gwendoline Yeo Gwendoline Yeo Gwendoline Yeo Gwendoline Yeo
TV Appearances

Main cast 
X-Men (2011) (2011)As: Yui Sasaki -- [Voice]
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009)As: Domino
Zatch Bell! (US) (2005)As: Lee Ann -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11823 47x113: (Apr/18/2012) Voiced  Female Movie Voice 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Handed 01x06: (Nov/11/2008) As Alexandra 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Unwritten 02x03: (Oct/28/2008) As Joanna Kim 

The Batman (2004) 
  The Batman/Superman Story (2) 05x02: (Sep/29/2007) Voiced  Merci 
  The Batman/Superman Story (1) 05x01: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Merci 

Standoff (2006) 
  No Strings 01x12: (Jun/08/2007) As Sadka Ratana 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  It Takes Two 03x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Xiao-Mei 
  Listen to the Rain on the Roof 03x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Xiao-Mei 
  Remember (2) 02x24: (May/21/2006) As Xiao-Mei 
  Remember (1) 02x23: (May/21/2006) As Xiao-Mei 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  New Kid In School 01x14: (Aug/18/2006) As Bree Samuels 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #10985 43x229: (Feb/21/2006) As Kelly Lee 
  #10980 43x224: (Feb/14/2006) As Kelly Lee 
  #10979 43x223: (Feb/13/2006) As Kelly Lee 
  #10951 43x195: (Jan/04/2006) As Kelly Lee 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 04x21: (May/09/2005) As Melissa Raab 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Moving Day 12x20: (Mar/01/2005) As Ai Watanabe 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Magic of Ordinary Days 54x02: (Jan/30/2005) As Rose 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Consent 06x04: (Oct/26/2004) As Lisa Bart 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Strip 01x26: (Apr/28/2004) As Sara 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  Big Appetite in Little Tokyo 02x01: (Sep/13/2003) Voiced  Lt. Keiko Tanaka 

Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) 
  Forbidden Love 01x03: (Sep/02/2003) Voiced  Nubatama 
  Departure 01x02: (Sep/02/2003) Voiced  Ubume 
  Tragedy in the Hidden Village 01x01: (Sep/02/2003) Voiced  Ubume 

The Random Years (2002) 
  Don't Make Me Have Sex in the Hamptons 01x02: (Mar/12/2002) As Waitress 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Smoke on the Daughter 02x06: (Dec/12/2001) As Linda 
  Dream On 02x02: (Oct/03/2001) As Linda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gwendoline Yeo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..