Login or register  
TV

Joseph Gilgun

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Gilgun
Birth Name: Joseph William Gilgun
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chorley, Lancashire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Joseph Gilgun



TV Appearances

Main cast 
This is England '90 (2010)As: Woody
Misfits (2009)As: Rudy Wade (Series 3-present)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Eli Dingle (2006-2010)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Jamie Armstrong (1994-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

Coming Up (2007) 
  Henry 08x01: (Jul/01/2013) As Martin 

Ripper Street (2012) 
  In My Protection 01x02: (Jan/06/2013) As Carmichael 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 47 11x47: (Mar/20/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Shameless (2004) 
  Eric 02x02: (Jan/11/2005) As Rico 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Gilgun Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..