Login or register  
TV

Julia Lockwood

Mostly Credited As: Julia Lockwood
Birth Name: Margaret Julia de Leon
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bournemouth, Dorset, England

Julia Lockwood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Flying Swan (1965)As: Carol Manning
Compact (1962)As: Anthea Keane (1963)
Don't Tell Father (1959) (1959)As: Julia Dean
The Royalty (1957)As: Carol Miller (1958)
Episode Cast Credits 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  1 + 1 = 1.5 03x09: (Mar/04/1969) As Mary Beldon 

H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959) 
  Odds Against Death 01x12: (Dec/07/1958) As Suzy Owens 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julia Lockwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..