Login or register  
TV

Terence Longdon


Mostly Credited As: Terence Longdon
Birth Name: Hubert Tuelly Longdon
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1922 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire, England
Date Of Death: April 23, 2011

Terence Longdon




TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's a Carry On? (1998)As: Himself
Breaking Point (UK) (1966)As: Hellman
Coronation Street (1960)As: Wilf Stockwell (1981-1982)
Garry Halliday (1959)As: Garry Halliday
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Man with the Twisted Lip 03x05: (Aug/06/1986) As Isa Whitney 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 17 Mar, 1982 23x22: (Mar/17/1982) As Wilf Stockwell 
  Mon 15 Mar, 1982 23x21: (Mar/15/1982) As Wilf Stockwell 
  Wed 10 Mar, 1982 23x20: (Mar/10/1982) As Wilf Stockwell 
  Mon 8 Mar, 1982 23x19: (Mar/08/1982) As Wilf Stockwell 

The Martian Chronicles (1980) 
  The Martians 01x03: (Jan/29/1980) As Martian Elder 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Obsession 02x05: (Oct/07/1977) As Commander East 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Gathering Storm 24x02: (Nov/29/1974) As Admiral Browning 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Gamblers 05x20: (Nov/25/1963) As Nigel Carpenter 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Rainis Case 01x28: (Dec/17/1960) As Mr. Gordon 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  German Knight 01x07: (Feb/16/1958) As Sir Waldemar 
  Whipping Boy 01x05: (Feb/02/1958) As Sir Waldermar 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terence Longdon Quotes

No quotes added for this person