TV

Christopher Dodd


Mostly Credited As: Christopher Dodd
Sometimes Credited As: Sen. Chris Dodd

Birth Name: Christopher John Dodd
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1944 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Willimantic, Connecticut

Christopher Dodd




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Chris Dodd, Charles Grassley, Tom Donohue 14x41: (Jun/14/2009) As Himself 
  Chris Dodd, Charles Grassley, Tom Donohue 14x41: (Jun/14/2009) As Himself 
  Chris Dodd, Jon Kyl, Karl Rove, Rick Dutrow, Jr. 13x38: (May/18/2008) As Himself 
  Chris Dodd, Jon Kyl, Karl Rove, Rick Dutrow, Jr. 13x38: (May/18/2008) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  Chris Dodd 61x43: (Oct/28/2007) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  James Blunt, John McCain, Chris Dodd 57x07: (Sep/18/2007) As Himself 
  James Blunt, John McCain, Chris Dodd 57x07: (Sep/18/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Billy Bob Thornton, Sen. Christopher Dodd, Kenny Chesney 14x194: (Sep/13/2007) As Himself 

Face The Nation (1954) 
  Two Wars 52x49: (Aug/06/2006) As Himself 
  North Korea 52x45: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself 
  North Korea 52x45: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (as Sen. Chris Dodd) 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Close friend of fellow liberal Democratic Senator Ted Kennedy.

Father, Thomas Dodd, was also a United States Senator from Connecticut.

Christopher Dodd Quotes

No quotes added for this person