TV

Barry Gibb


Mostly Credited As: Barry Gibb
Sometimes Credited As: The Bee Gees
Bee Gees

Birth Name: Barry Alan Crompton Gibb
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1946 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Douglas, Isle of Man
Height: 5' 10 ¾" (1.79 m)

Barry Gibb




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Himself (Host 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Hugh Jackman, Jimmy Page, Barry Gibb, "The Voice" winner Josh Kaufman 01x63: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jimmy Fallon/Justin Timberlake 39x10: (Dec/21/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 1, 2013 14x274: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 11, 2013 25x213: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 27, 2013 07x218: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself 
  June 27, 2013 07x218: (Jun/27/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 26, 2013 03x163: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself 
  April 26, 2013 03x163: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself 

The Nations Favourite Bee Gees Song (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  One Voted Off Live 06x36: (May/09/2007) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Guest Coach) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Guest Coach) 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Miami Twice - Oh To Be In England (2) 07x08: (Dec/25/1991) As Himself 
  Miami Twice - Oh To Be In England (2) 07x08: (Dec/25/1991) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
One Voted Off Live + To Love Somebody 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Gibb Quotes

No quotes added for this person