Login or register  
TV

Harry Chapin


Mostly Credited As: Harry Chapin
Birth Name: Harry Forster Chapin
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1942 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 16, 1981
Cause Of Death: car accident

Harry Chapin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Leo Sayer 01x25: (Mar/14/1981) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Harry Chapin 09x15: (Jan/09/1981) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Harry Chapin 01x05: (Feb/23/1973) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: John Denver 01x01: (Aug/19/1972) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Harry Chapin / Connie Stevens 15x46: (Aug/19/1972) As Himself 
Featured Songs

That '70s Show Songs:
The Career Day + Cat's In The Cradle 
Modern Family Songs:
A Slight at the Opera + Cat's In The Cradle 
The Simpsons Songs:
Saturdays of Thunder + Cat's in the Cradle 
Happy Endings Songs:
Like Father, Like Gun + Cats In The Cradle 
The Midnight Special Songs:
Host: Harry Chapin + Sniper
+ Sunday Morning Sunshine
+ Taxi 
Host: John Denver + Taxi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Chapin Quotes

No quotes added for this person