Login or register  
TV

Juliet Prowse

Mostly Credited As: Juliet Prowse
Birth Name: Juliet Anne Prowse
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1936 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Bombay, Maharashtra
Date Of Death: September 14, 1996
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic Cancer in Los Angeles, CA
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Juliet Prowse



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Championship Ballroom Dancing (1993)As: Herself (Co-Host 1993 - 1996)
Mona McCluskey (1965)As: Mona McCluskey
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Fashionable Way to Die 04x01: (Sep/20/1987) As Valerie Bechet 

Glitter (1984) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1984) As Marlene Corbett 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Forbidden Love/The Other Man - Mr. Roarke 07x01: (Oct/08/1983) As unknown 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Steve Allen / Sid Caesar / David Copperfield / Gallagher / Randy Jones / Juliet Prowse / Sarah Purcell 01x07: (Apr/22/1980) As Herself 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Juliet Prowse 01x22: (Apr/25/1977) As Herself 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Angie Dickinson 01x40: (Feb/08/1977) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Juliet Prowse / Ruth Buzzi / Jerry Collins / Charles Nelson Reilly 07x13: (Dec/09/1971) As Herself 
  Lorne Greene / Juliet Prowse / Barbara Heller 04x03: (Oct/03/1968) As Herself 
  James Stewart, Orson Welles, Julliet Prowse 03x01: (Sep/14/1967) As Herself 
  Bob Hope / Joel Grey / Juliet Prowse / Pete Fountain / The Lively Set 01x19: (Feb/03/1966) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Juliet Prowse 04x09: (Nov/09/1970) As Herself 
  with Juliet Prowse, Martha Raye 01x10: (Nov/20/1967) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Burt Bacharach / Juliet Prowse / Dusty Springfield 12x35: (Jul/29/1970) As Herself 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/30/1969) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.15 01x15: (May/29/1969) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Kate Smith 03x15: (Jan/08/1966) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Cab Calloway, The Dave Clark Five 18x38: (Jun/20/1965) As Herself 
  The Three Stooges, Richard Pryor 18x32: (May/09/1965) As Herself 
  Wayne Newton, Juliet Prowse 18x22: (Feb/28/1965) As Herself 
  Roy Orbison, Juliet Prowse 18x03: (Oct/11/1964) As Herself 

Password (1961) 
  (PT) EPISODE #151 04x17: (Jan/21/1965) As Herself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Tall One in the Middle? 02x10: (Nov/25/1964) As Renee De Armand 
  Who Killed Harris Crown? 01x04: (Oct/11/1963) As Angel Crown 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  A Whale of a Tale 02x06: (Nov/07/1960) As Simone 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Premiere of Can-Can 05x22: (Mar/14/1960) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Juliet Prowse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..