Login or register  
TV

Samuel Kane


Mostly Credited As: Samuel Kane
Birth Name: Kenneth Mcglashan
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Huyton, Liverpool, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brookside (1982)As: Peter Phelan (1995-1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/21/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Linda Lusardi, Sam Kane, Vicki Michelle, John Altman, Joe Pasquale 05x01: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 24, 2011 01x103: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  Ready Steady Cook Christmas Special 1 17x15: (Dec/21/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 25 05x25: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 163 12x163: (Apr/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Emmerdale (1972) 
  January 10, 2008 37x08: (Jan/10/2008) As Nick Barrie 

The Royal (2003) 
  Home And Dry 06x02: (Apr/01/2007) As Rick (as Sam Kane) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samuel Kane Quotes

No quotes added for this person