Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Garry Kasparov


Mostly Credited As: Garry Kasparov
Birth Name: Garry Kimovich Vajnshtejn
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Azerbaijan
Birth Place: Baku, USSR [now Azerbaijan]
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Garry Kasparov




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  D.L. Hughley, Dan Senor, Garry Kasparov, Jane Harman & Joseph Stiglitz 13x15: (May/01/2015) As Himself 

Wintergasten (2007) 
  Garry Kasparov 02x03: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Episode 3 40x03: (Sep/23/2007) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  January 12, 2006 26x01: (Jan/12/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Garry Kasparov Quotes

No quotes added for this person