TV

Joe Quesada


Mostly Credited As: Joe Quesada
Birth Name: Joseph Quesada
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1962 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Joe Quesada




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marvel's Captain America: 75 Heroic Years (2016)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Grimmy 11x40: (Dec/18/2014) As Himself 
  Joe Quesada, Alex Ross 04x14: (Jan/29/2008) As Himself 
  Joe Quesada, Alex Ross 04x14: (Jan/29/2008) As Himself 

Comic Book SuperHeroes: Unmasked (2003) 
  Comic Book SuperHeroes: Unmasked 01x01: (Jun/23/2003) As Himself 
  Comic Book SuperHeroes: Unmasked 01x01: (Jun/23/2003) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009)• Co-Executive Producer
Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010)• Co-Executive Producer
Marvel's Avengers: Ultron Revolution (2013)• Executive Producer
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013)• Executive Producer
Marvel's Daredevil (2015)• Executive Producer
Marvel's Jessica Jones (2015)• Executive Producer
Marvel's Iron Fist (2015)• Executive Producer
Marvel's Luke Cage (2016)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Quesada Quotes

No quotes added for this person