Login or register  
TV

Jules Verne

Mostly Credited As: Jules Verne
Birth Name: Jules Gabriel Verne
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1828 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Nantes, Loire-Atlantique
Date Of Death: March 24, 1905
Cause Of Death: diabetes

Jules Verne



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Journey to the Center of the Earth (1967)• Based On The Works Of
Nadia of the Mysterious Seas (1990)• Inspired By The Novel
Around the World in 80 Days (1972) (1972)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Famous Classic Tales (0) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Five Weeks In A Balloon: 01x08 Nov/24/1977 As: Story
A Journey To The Center Of The Earth: 01x02 Feb/05/1977 As: Story
Twenty Thousand Leagues Under The Sea: 01x05 Nov/22/1973 As: Story
Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Terrible Clockman 02x18 Jan/29/1961 As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: The Escape (2) 01x18 Feb/01/1952 As: Story
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: The Chase (1) 01x17 Jan/25/1952 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jules Verne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..