Login or register  
TV

Barbara Barrie


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Barrie
Birth Name: Barbara Ann Berman
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Barbara Barrie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Suddenly Susan (1996)As: Helen "Nana" Keane
Double Trouble (US) (1984)As: Margo Foster (S02)
Reggie (1983)As: Elizabeth Potter
Tucker's Witch (1982)As: Ellen Hobbes
Breaking Away (1980)As: Evelyn Stohler
Backstairs at the White House (1979)As: Mamie Eisenhower
79 Park Avenue (1977)As: Kaati Fludjicki
Barney Miller (1975)As: Elizabeth Miller (S01-S02)
Diana (1973)As: Norma Brodnik
Love of Life (1951)As: Ginny Crandall (1960)
Episode Cast Credits 

Six by Sondheim (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself (Archive Footage) 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Silly String 02x07: (May/03/2010) As Libby Sussman 

Army Wives (2007) 
  As Time Goes By... 03x15: (Sep/20/2009) As Unknown 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Girth 01x05: (Oct/31/2007) As Mamma Jacobs 

Dead Like Me (2003) 
  The Escape Artist 02x08: (Sep/12/2004) As Phyllis 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Perfect 04x24: (May/09/2003) As Paula Haggerty 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Feast or Famine 02x04: (Nov/21/2000) As Peg Sammler 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Parents Weekend 02x04: (Oct/03/1998) Voiced  Alcmene 

The Commish (1991) 
  A Christmas Story 04x11: (Dec/17/1994) As Ann Palmer 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Vengeance 02x16: (Feb/18/1992) As Mrs. Bream 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Prelude to a Bris 04x01: (Sep/22/1990) As Barbara Steadman 
  Accounts Receivable 01x16: (Mar/01/1988) As Barbara Steadman 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  A Horse Is a Horse, Of Course, Of Course 01x02: (Jan/26/1989) As Aunt Grace 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Way We Were 06x09: (Nov/08/1987) As Aunt Rosemary 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Late Bloomer 03x23: (May/12/1986) As Anne 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Andrew, Part 2: Trial 03x11: (Dec/10/1979) As Edna Raines 
  Andrew, Part 1: Premonition 03x10: (Dec/03/1979) As Edna Raines 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Toys 05x12: (Dec/14/1978) As Elizabeth Miller 
  'Quo Vadis?' 04x19: (Mar/02/1978) As Elizabeth Miller 
  Goodbye, Mr. Fish (1) 04x01: (Sep/15/1977) As Elizabeth Miller 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Child of Glass 17x15: (May/14/1978) Voiced  Emily Arnsworth 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Aftershock 05x03: (Nov/09/1975) As Emily Church 

Bronk (1975) 
  Terror 01x05: (Oct/19/1975) As Lorna 

The Invaders (1967) 
  The Enemy 02x05: (Oct/03/1967) As Gale Frazer 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Leaf in the Forest 01x02: (Sep/21/1967) As Myra Dupont, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Eighth Day 04x12: (Dec/21/1966) As Laurel Catlan 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Mrs. Harmon 07x26: (Apr/16/1965) As Mrs. Harmon 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Rambling Discourse on Egyptian Water Clocks 04x18: (Feb/01/1965) As guest star 
  Lullaby for Billy Dignan 02x30: (May/06/1963) As Martha Dignan 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The End is But the Beginning 02x17: (Jan/12/1965) As Aiemee Rennick 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Consider Her Ways 03x11: (Dec/28/1964) As Dr. Jane Waterleigh 
  Isabel 02x31: (Jun/05/1964) As Isabel Smith 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  How Does Your Garden Grow? 01x24: (Mar/03/1964) As Mary Smith 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Dark Labyrinth 03x09: (Aug/14/1963) As Virginia Stanley 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Miniature 04x08: (Feb/21/1963) As Myrna 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Small Parade 01x21: (Feb/20/1963) As Ellen Beecher 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Mosaic 02x17: (Jan/31/1963) As Peggy Farrow 

Naked City (1958) 
  Dust Devil on a Quiet Street 04x11: (Nov/28/1962) As Marcia Komack 
  And By the Sweat of Thy Brow... 04x04: (Oct/10/1962) As Sarah Hinson 
  To Walk Like a Lion 03x20: (Feb/28/1962) As Rosalind Faber 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Chess Game 04x03: (Oct/09/1962) As Cheryl Hines 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Even Stones Have Eyes 02x24: (Mar/30/1962) As Celia 

Decoy (1957) 
  My Brother's Killer 01x13: (Sep/24/1958) As Anne 
  Red Clown 01x02: (Unknown) As Mrs. Foley 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Wait for Me 08x23: (Feb/18/1957) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Ten Grapefruit to Lisbon 10x06: (Oct/24/1956) As Hazel 
  Lady Ruth 09x11: (Dec/07/1955) As guest star 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Flight 01x12: (Feb/28/1956) As Verna Anderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduate of the University of Texas.

Barbara Barrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person