Login or register  
TV

Kara DioGuardi

Mostly Credited As: Kara DioGuardi
Birth Name: Kara Elizabeth DioGuardi
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scarsdale, New York

Kara DioGuardi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Platinum Hit (2011)As: Herself (Head Judge)
The One: Making a Music Star (2006)As: Herself
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (Judge S08-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 156 16x156: (May/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Judge Me Tender 21x23: (May/23/2010) Voiced  Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Kara DioGuardi, Jason Derulo 18x48: (May/06/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Kara DioGuardi, Ziggy Marley 18x11: (Mar/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Judge Me Tender 03x24: (Oct/18/2009) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guest co-host Kara DioGuardi; Nick Cannon; Ashanti performs 27x212: (Jun/23/2009) As Co-Host, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 20, Episode 96 27x101: (Jan/19/2009) As Herself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Kara DioGuardi; Elli Choi 01x157: (May/05/2009) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Billy Crystal, Kara DioGuardi, a Top Ten List presented by Owen Wilson 16x110: (Mar/19/2009) As Herself 
  Billy Crystal, Kara DioGuardi 16x72: (Jan/12/2009) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big in Japan (2012)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kara DioGuardi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..