Login or register  
TV

Jerry Davis (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Davis (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Jerome L. Davis

Birth Name: Jerome Davis
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1917 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 11, 1991




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Jimmy Burns 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


House Calls (1979)• Executive Producer
The Good Guys (1968) (1968)• Executive Producer (1969-1970)
Funny Face (1971)• Executive Producer
The Nancy Walker Show (1976)• Producer
Bewitched (1964)• Producer (1965-1966)
Bourbon Street Beat (1959)• Producer
SurfSide 6 (1960)• Producer
That Girl (1966)• Script Consultant (1966-1967)
• Producer (1966-1967)
The Odd Couple (1970)• Producer
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968)• Producer
The Cop and the Kid (1975)• Creator

Episode Crew


Harper Valley (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flora's Dinner Party 02x08 Jan/02/1982 As: Writer
The Nancy Walker Show (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Affair 01x02 Oct/07/1976 As: Writer
Barney Miller (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Courtesans 01x05 Feb/20/1975 As: Story, Teleplay
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Hidden Meaning 05x42 Nov/30/1973 As: Director
The Good Guys (1968) (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Compulsion 02x16 Jan/16/1970 As: Director
Biggest Madre of Them All 02x08 Nov/14/1969 As: Director
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Little Advice Goes a Long Way 01x16 Jan/23/1969 As: Director
The Trouble with England 01x15 Jan/16/1969 As: Director
The Ugliest Boy in Town 01x14 Jan/02/1969 As: Director
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
What Every Young Man Should Know 02x36 May/26/1966 As: Director
Man's Best Friend 02x34 May/12/1966 As: Director
A Bum Raps 02x32 Apr/28/1966 As: Director
Double Split 02x28 Mar/24/1966 As: Director
Ling Ling 01x21 Feb/11/1965 As: Teleplay
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sybil 03x01 Jun/25/1965 As: Writer
The Farmer's Daughter (1963) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Katy's 76th Birthday 02x10 Nov/20/1964 As: Writer
The Turkish Delight 01x26 Mar/18/1964 As: Writer
Katy Gets Arrested 01x25 Mar/11/1964 As: Writer
Bless Our Happy Home 01x22 Feb/19/1964 As: Writer
Mr. Smith and the Birds 01x17 Jan/15/1964 As: Writer
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Conquering Hero 01x08 Nov/06/1963 As: Writer
I'm Dickens--He's Fenster (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hotel Fenster 01x32 May/10/1963 As: Writer
Number One Son 01x29 Apr/12/1963 As: Writer
The Bet 01x23 Mar/01/1963 As: Writer
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lullaby for Billy Dignan 02x30 May/06/1963 As: Story
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Crash Out! 05x17 Feb/01/1963 As: Writer
The One That Got Away 02x17 Jan/22/1960 As: Writer
The Texas Doll 02x11 Dec/11/1959 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Captain's Mission 01x13 Jan/10/1963 As: Writer
The Gallant Men (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lesson for a Lover 01x06 Nov/09/1962 As: Writer
Hawaiian Eye (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder, Anyone 01x28 Apr/13/1960 As: Story
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prettiest Collateral in Town 01x27 Apr/12/1960 As: Writer
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Easy Mark 03x10 Nov/15/1959 As: Writer
Full House 03x07 Oct/25/1959 As: Teleplay
Relic of Fort Tejon 01x07 Nov/03/1957 As: Writer
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
That's Show Business 02x01 Sep/24/1959 As: Writer
Do You Trust Your Child? 01x31 Apr/22/1959 As: Writer
April Fool 01x28 Apr/01/1959 As: Writer
It's the Principle of the Thing 01x18 Jan/21/1959 As: Writer
Bachelor Father (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Parent's Night (a.k.a.) Cyrano De Bergerac 02x02 Sep/28/1958 As: Writer
Date with Kelly 01x04 Oct/27/1957 As: Writer
Bentley Versus the Girl Scouts 01x02 Sep/29/1957 As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Award Winner 10x25 Mar/24/1958 As: Writer
The Great Gildersleeve (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Orange Blossoms in Summerfield 01x19 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Davis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..