TV

Arne Sultan


Mostly Credited As: Arne Sultan
Birth Name: Arnold Sultan
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1925 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: March 17, 1986





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Too Close for Comfort (1980)• Executive Producer
• Developer
The Governor & J.J. (1969)• Creator
Check It Out (1985)• Developer
Get Smart (1965) (1965)• Executive Producer (1968-1970)
The Partners (1971) (1971)• Executive Producer
The Sandy Duncan Show (1972)• Developer
Nobody's Perfect (1980)• Creator
He & She (1967)• Producer
Popi (1976)• Producer

Episode Crew


Too Close for Comfort (1980) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
A Matter of Degree 02x20 Mar/23/1982 As: Story
What's Our Rush? 02x05 Nov/17/1981 As: Teleplay
Who's Sara Now? 02x03 Nov/03/1981 As: Teleplay
Guess Who's Coming to Burp? 02x01 Oct/13/1981 As: Writer
Mister Big 01x08 Jan/06/1981 As: Writer
Nobody's Perfect (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Operation Petticoat (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Holmes and Yoyo (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Key Witness 01x09 Nov/27/1976 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Barney Miller (1975) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Happy New Year 02x15 Jan/08/1976 As: Writer
Hot Dogs 02x13 Dec/11/1975 As: Story
You Dirty Rat 02x09 Nov/13/1975 As: Story, Teleplay
Heat Wave 02x05 Oct/09/1975 As: Story
The Layoff 02x03 Sep/25/1975 As: Writer
The Sandy Duncan Show (1972) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Dream a Little Recurring Dream of Me 01x13 Dec/31/1972 As: Writer
The Seven-Hour Itch 01x07 Nov/12/1972 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Partners (1971) (1971) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Requiem for a Godfather 01x08 Nov/06/1971 As: Writer
Abra Cadaver 01x02 Sep/25/1971 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Governor & J.J. (1969) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
From Here to Maternity 02x13 Dec/30/1970 As: Writer
Twice in a Day 02x11 Dec/09/1970 As: Story
Maid for Sara 02x07 Nov/04/1970 As: Writer
File Safe 02x04 Oct/07/1970 As: Writer
Second Opinion 01x26 Mar/31/1970 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
And Only Two Ninety-Nine 05x21 Feb/20/1970 As: Writer
And Baby Makes Four (2) 05x08 Nov/14/1969 As: Writer
And Baby Makes Four (1) 05x07 Nov/07/1969 As: Writer
Pheasant Under Glass 05x01 Sep/26/1969 As: Writer
A Tale of Two Tails 04x26 Apr/12/1969 As: Writer
Captain Nice (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Whatever Lola Wants 01x09 Mar/20/1967 As: Writer
Gilligan's Island (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Secret of Gilligan's Island 03x25 Mar/13/1967 As: Writer
He & She (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Vacation Playhouse (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Lucky Penny 04x04 Aug/08/1966 As: Writer
The Hero (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arne Sultan Quotes

No quotes added for this person