Login or register  
TV

June Bland

Mostly Credited As: June Bland
Birth Name: June Winifred Bland
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Newcomers (1965)As: Vera Harker
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Battlefield, Part Three 26x03: (Sep/20/1989) As Elizabeth Rawlinson 
  Battlefield, Part Two 26x02: (Sep/13/1989) As Elizabeth Rawlinson 
  Battlefield, Part One 26x01: (Sep/06/1989) As Elizabeth Rawlinson 
  Earthshock, Part Four 19x22: (Mar/16/1982) As Berger 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 6, Episode 31 06x31: (Dec/15/1980) As Mrs. Holder 
  Series 6, Episode 29 06x29: (Dec/08/1980) As Mrs. Holder 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
June Bland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..