Login or register  
TV

Andy Pessoa

Mostly Credited As: Andy Pessoa
Birth Name: Andrew Stephan Pessoa
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1996 (Age 17)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kearney, Nebraska
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Andy Pessoa


With a bright future ahead, Andy Pessoa is a talent whose career is on the climb. Andy has amassed a number of network and cable television appearances in his burgeoning career.

Not just content to make a splash on television, Andy has branched out into feature films. Which include his most recent role in "The Amazing Spiderman" (2012).

Andy also has lent his voice to several voice-over projects including his series regular role as "Raf" (Rafael Esquivel) in the Emmy winning show, "The Transformers Prime"; as well as in the Daniel Day Lewis feature "Nine" and the video games of the "Lord of the Rings" and "Transformer's Prime".

Andy resides in Southern California with his parents and older brothers.
Written by: Elissa Leeds-Elkin

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters (2010)As: Rafael “Raf” Esquivel -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Sym-Bionic Titan (2010) 
  Shadows of Youth 01x08: (Nov/05/2010) Voiced  Gabriel 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Best Friend 02x14: (Feb/23/2009) As Young Morgan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Suburbs 02x13: (Feb/16/2009) As Young Morgan, [Co-Guest Stars]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  We've Got Spirit 04x06: (Oct/16/2008) As Young Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dad's Car 01x18: (Mar/16/2006) As Young Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2005) As Young Kenny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Beware Wolf 02x02: (Sep/21/2008) As Alfred 
  Smarty Pants 02x01: (Sep/12/2008) As Alfred 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Friend With Money 06x05: (Jan/11/2007) As Bobby, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medium (2005) 
  Four Dreams (1) 03x01: (Nov/15/2006) As Boy (Ian Bankova), [Co-Guest Stars]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Apologies for the Frivolity 04x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Andy, [Co-Guest Stars]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Gives Back 02x06: (Jul/20/2006) As Kid (Ducks' Team), [Co-Guest Stars]

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  O Say, Can You Remember the Words? 01x10: (Jun/30/2006) As Young Oliver 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andy Pessoa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..