Login or register  
TV

Bob Anderson (3)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Anderson (3)
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Anderson

Birth Name: Robert James Anderson
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1933 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Date Of Death: June 06, 2008
Cause Of Death: melanoma

Bob Anderson (3)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Further Adventures of Spin and Marty (1956)As: Terry Moore
Episode Cast Credits 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  The Frontiersman 01x21: (Mar/02/1960) As Aeneas McLinahan 
  Death Watch 01x11: (Dec/16/1959) As Aeneas McLInehan 
  Drifting 01x05: (Oct/28/1959) As Aeneas McLinehan 
  Bullet for a Friend 01x03: (Oct/14/1959) As Aeneas McLinahan 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Columbo (1971)• Unit Manager
Police Story (1973) (1973)• Unit Production Manager (1973-1976)
The Time Tunnel (1966)• Unit Production Manager

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anderson was a child actor, who played George Bailey as a boy in the Christmas film, It's a Wonderful Life.

Bob Anderson (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

Brian Van Holt Leaving 'Cougar Town' Early

As ‘Cougar Town’ prepares for its final season on TBS, news has..