Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Arthur Peterson


Mostly Credited As: Arthur Peterson
Birth Name: Arthur Peterson Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1912 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mandan, North Dakota
Date Of Death: October 31, 1996
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's Disease

Arthur Peterson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Soap (1977)As: The Major
Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Candy Doctor 03x20: (Mar/21/1982) As Kelly 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Pirate's Cove 01x02: (Feb/06/1977) As Jensen 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Quarantine (1) 03x02: (Sep/30/1976) As The Doctor 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  An Act of Violence 01x14: (Jan/13/1976) As Unknown 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Savage Sunday 01x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Henny Wilson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Twenty-Sixth Grave 14x08: (Oct/31/1972) As Martin 
  The Luck of Pepper Shannon 12x11: (Nov/22/1970) As Donavan 
  Long Way to Ogden 11x21: (Feb/22/1970) As Lloyd Walsh 
  The Clarion 10x20: (Feb/09/1969) As Dr. Adams 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Carnival 01x02: (Sep/21/1972) As Homer 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Beeping Rock 05x23: (Mar/21/1970) As Dr. Stoddart 
  Who's Lisa? 02x29: (Apr/19/1967) As Doc Stuart 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Roots of Fear 15x13: (Dec/15/1969) As Judge Brooker 
  Champion of the World 12x14: (Dec/24/1966) As Drunk 
  The Raid (1) 11x18: (Jan/22/1966) As Banker 
  Old Man 10x03: (Oct/10/1964) As Doctor 

Mannix (1967) 
  Memory: Zero 03x08: (Nov/22/1969) As Mr. Phillips, [Featuring]
  Fear I to Fall 02x12: (Dec/21/1968) As The Judge, [Featuring]
  End of the Rainbow 02x05: (Oct/26/1968) As Prison official, [Featuring]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Willie Poor Boy 02x08: (Nov/18/1969) As The Judge, [Featuring]

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Echo of a Baby's Laugh 01x06: (Oct/28/1969) As Dubie Newton 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Doomsday 03x17: (Feb/16/1969) As Helm, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Ordeal by Terror 02x12: (Nov/24/1967) As Man 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Meeting at Devil's Fork 01x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Stevens 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Along Came Mariana 15x24: (May/11/1967) As Judge 
  Birthright 13x24: (May/06/1965) As Abner Cox 
  The Fighting Sky Pilot 13x20: (Mar/25/1965) As Bishop 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Who Was That Husband I Saw You With? 01x21: (Feb/02/1967) As Uncle Jack 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Volcano Wagon 01x19: (Jan/16/1967) As Reverend Sparrow 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Soapbox Derby 03x16: (Dec/29/1966) As Mr. Martin 
  We're in For a Bad Spell 02x03: (Sep/30/1965) As Albert Harding 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Great Caruso 02x13: (Dec/05/1966) As General Brill 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  High Road To Viator 01x10: (Nov/12/1966) As Codger 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Palms of Glory 01x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Swenson 

Branded (1965) 
  The Rules of the Game 01x04: (Feb/14/1965) As Harkness 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Is Laura the Name of the Game? 01x08: (Nov/09/1964) As Representative Joe Anderson 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Who's Rockin' the Partnership 06x18: (Jan/16/1964) As J.C. Moore 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Badgered Brother 07x12: (Dec/19/1963) As Dr. McBurney 
  The Case of the Irate Inventor 03x25: (May/28/1960) As Sorrell 

Going My Way (1962) 
  One Small Unhappy Family 01x20: (Feb/13/1963) As Dr. Webb 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Double Cross 04x12: (Dec/18/1962) As Albert Lane 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Dream Merchant 03x24: (Mar/18/1962) As Mayberry 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  A Bit of Glory 02x16: (Feb/01/1962) As guest star 

The Rebel (1959) 
  The Executioner 02x40: (Jun/18/1961) As Sheriff 
  Berserk 02x14: (Dec/18/1960) As Doc Jones 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Fever 01x17: (Jan/29/1960) As Sheriff 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Counselor 04x08: (Nov/23/1959) As Dr. Platt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Peterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person