Login or register  
TV

Nathan Juran

Mostly Credited As: Nathan Juran
Sometimes Credited As: Jerry Juran

Birth Name: Naftuli Hertz Julan
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1907 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: Romania
Birth Place: Gura Humora, Bukovina, Austria-Hungary [now Gura H
Date Of Death: October 23, 2002
Cause Of Death: natural causes



Nathan Juran died at the age of 95 and was born on September 01, 1907.
He was born in Gura Humora, Bukovina, Austria-Hungary [now Gura H (Romania) and died on October 23, 2002,
He is deceased (natural causes)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
Israel and Love 06x26 May/07/1970 As: Director
The Homecoming 06x23 Apr/09/1970 As: Director
Noblesse Oblige 06x22 Mar/26/1970 As: Director
A Matter of Vengeance 06x19 Feb/26/1970 As: Director
Perilous Passage 06x14 Jan/15/1970 As: Director
Land of the Giants (1968) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Nightmare 02x16 Jan/04/1970 As: Director
Land of the Lost 02x13 Dec/14/1969 As: Director
The Clones 02x11 Nov/30/1969 As: Director
Deadly Pawn 02x04 Oct/12/1969 As: Director
Ghost Town 01x02 Sep/29/1968 As: Director
Lost in Space (1965) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Target Earth 03x16 Jan/03/1968 As: Director
The Space Primevals 03x05 Oct/04/1967 As: Director
Condemned of Space 03x01 Sep/06/1967 As: Director
The Girl from the Green Dimension 02x16 Jan/04/1967 As: Director
Wreck of the Robot 02x13 Dec/14/1966 As: Director
The Time Tunnel (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Raiders From Outer Space 01x29 Mar/31/1967 As: Director
The Death Merchant 01x25 Mar/03/1967 As: Director
Billy the Kid 01x22 Feb/10/1967 As: Director
The Walls Of Jericho 01x20 Jan/27/1967 As: Director
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Deadly Invasion 03x10 Nov/20/1966 As: Director
The Shape of Doom 02x20 Feb/06/1966 As: Director
The Machines Strike Back 02x12 Dec/12/1965 As: Director
A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Care of General Delivery 01x33 May/09/1966 As: Director
The Clown 01x31 Apr/18/1966 As: Director
The Imposter 01x29 Apr/04/1966 As: Director
Run, Killer, Run 01x17 Jan/10/1966 As: Director
The Reward 01x11 Nov/29/1965 As: Director
Men into Space (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Is There Another Civilization? 01x24 Mar/23/1960 As: Director
Verdict in Orbit 01x23 Mar/16/1960 As: Director
Earthbound 01x17 Jan/27/1960 As: Director
Edge of Eternity 01x09 Dec/02/1959 As: Director
World of Giants (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Smugglers 01x10 Nov/07/1959 As: Director
The Pool 01x08 Oct/24/1959 As: Director
Feathered Foe 01x07 Oct/17/1959 As: Director
Gambling Story 01x05 Oct/03/1959 As: Director
Crossroads (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
God's Healing 02x09 Nov/30/1956 As: Director
The Little Herald 01x19 Feb/10/1956 As: Director
My Friend Flicka (1956) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Act Of Loyalty 01x11 Dec/08/1955 As: Director
The Little Secret 01x10 Dec/02/1955 As: Director
Rogue Stallion 01x09 Nov/25/1955 As: Director
A Case Of Honor 01x03 Oct/14/1955 As: Director
One Man's Horse 01x01 Sep/30/1955 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nathan Juran Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: 'The Walking Dead' Reveals Season 5 Trailer

A trailer has debuted at San Diego Comic-Con for the upcoming fifth..

Rochelle Wiseman Shocked By Parrot on 'This Morning'

During today's pet clinic on *This Morning*, hosts Marvin and Rochelle..

'The Walking Dead' Season 4 Heading to Freeview in the UK

After Channel 5 previously dropped new episodes of 'The Walking Dead', it..