Login or register  
TV

Charles Rangel


Mostly Credited As: Charles Rangel
Sometimes Credited As: Charlie Rangel
Congressman Charles Rangel
Charles B. Rangel

Birth Name: Charles Bernard Rangel
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1930 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Charles Rangel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Charlie Rangel, Jim DeMint, Mike Pence, Debbie Wasserman Schultz 14x48: (Aug/02/2009) As Himself 
  Christina Romer, Richard Shelby, Charlie Rangel 14x29: (Mar/22/2009) As Himself 
  Dianne Feinstein, Pete Hoekstra, Charles B. Rangel, Nancy Brinker 12x27: (Mar/04/2007) As Himself 
  Charles Rangel, Barney Frank, John Dingell, Trent Lott, Joseph E. Robert Jr. 12x13: (Nov/26/2006) As Himself 

The Situation Room with Wolf Blitzer (2005) 
  Episode 721 04x96: (May/12/2008) As Himself (as Rep. Charles Rangel) 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  May 07, 2008 06x89: (May/07/2008) As Himself (as Rep. Charles Rangel) 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Debate Over Healthcare Bill, Blackwater 54x06: (Oct/07/2007) As Himself 
  Raising Taxes, Or Not? 53x12: (Nov/19/2006) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  Where Has All the Leadership Gone? 10x176: (Sep/27/2005) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  Welfare: Good or Bad? Part II 29x06: (Mar/16/1994) As Himself 
  Welfare: Good or Bad? Part I 29x05: (Mar/15/1994) As Himself 
  Let's Legalize Those Drugs 21x11: (Mar/25/1986) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Served as a United States Congressman from New York from 1971-present (Jan 2007).

Is a Democrat

Currently serves as Chairman of the House Ways and Means Committee.

Currently under investigation for tax fraud.

Charles Rangel Quotes

No quotes added for this person