Login or register  
TV

Nobu McCarthy


Mostly Credited As: Nobu McCarthy
Birth Name: Nobu Atsumi
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1934 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario
Date Of Death: April 06, 2002
Cause Of Death: aneurysm of the aorta

Nobu McCarthy




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

China Beach (1988) 
  Nightfall 03x12: (Jan/10/1990) As Madame Lai 

Island Son (1989) 
  Gifts 01x04: (Oct/03/1989) As Mrs. Kihara 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Tigers Fan 08x04: (Nov/04/1987) As Barbara Ikeda 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Blood Sport (2) 05x17: (May/21/1986) As Ms. MacAlister 
  Blood Sport (1) 05x16: (May/21/1986) As Ms. MacAlister 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Target Gopher/The Major's Wife/Strange Honeymoon/The Oilman Cometh 04x04: (Nov/08/1980) As Nara Latham 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sweet Land of Liberty 05x06: (Oct/25/1979) As Lee Yokashira 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Frozen Assets 10x21: (Mar/30/1978) As Wini Omella 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Christmas Story 03x10: (Dec/23/1976) As Miss Muratami 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Great Wall of Chinatown 02x07: (Nov/10/1976) As Lillian 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Arnold's Wedding 03x24: (Mar/02/1976) As Momo 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Assassin 02x02: (Oct/04/1973) As Mrs. Swan 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  Hostage 03x10: (Nov/29/1968) As Irene Namura 

Batman (1966) 
  Louie's Lethal Lilac Time 03x18: (Jan/11/1968) As Lotus 

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  Village of Fire 01x11: (Nov/18/1966) As Dr. Haru 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Sudden Plague 01x28: (Apr/22/1966) As Anna Kirby, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Spies Strike Back 06x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Mei Ling 
  Ed Sniffs Out a Cold Clue 06x03: (Sep/26/1965) As Mei Ling 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Wrongful Writ 08x29: (May/06/1965) As Sally Choshi 
  The Case of the Blushing Pearls 03x04: (Oct/24/1959) As Mitsuo Kamuri 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  That's the Way the Suki Yakies 01x18: (Feb/01/1965) As Mitsuko 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Double Jeopardy 02x12: (Jan/08/1965) As Stanwood's Secretary 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  And If Thy Hand Offends Thee 01x17: (Jan/13/1964) As Nobuko 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The John Augustus Story 06x05: (Oct/17/1962) As Mayleen 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Wonderful Nightingale 02x23: (Mar/27/1961) As Otome Kojima 
  Somewhere South of Suva 01x12: (Dec/28/1959) As Kathy Porter 

The Islanders (1960) 
  Talent for Danger 01x04: (Oct/23/1960) As Lota 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Mervyn LeRoy 08x03: (Mar/02/1960) As Herself 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Shop of the Four Winds 01x04: (Oct/08/1959) As Fumiko 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Proof of Guilt 02x33: (Aug/16/1959) As Sandra "Sandy" Chung 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Made in Japan 03x22: (Mar/05/1959) As Song Mayonaka 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nobu McCarthy Quotes

No quotes added for this person