Login or register  
TV

Mitt Romney

Mostly Credited As: Mitt Romney
Sometimes Credited As: Governor Mitt Romney
Gov. Mitt Romney

Birth Name: Willard Mitt Romney
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mitt Romney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MITT (2014)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Mitt Romney, Michael McCaul, Robert Menendez, George Will, Julie Pace, Brit Hume, Bob Woodward 20x36: (Sep/07/2014) As Himself 
  Mitt Romney, Ilyse Hogue, Mark Rienzi 20x01: (Jan/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 27 18x27: (Mar/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 17, Episode 52 17x52: (Aug/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Season 61, Episode 12 61x12: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself 
  Mitt Romney 54x08: (Oct/21/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mitt Romney, "American Idol" winner Candice Glover 21x98: (May/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mitt Romney, Jay Mohr, Darius Rucker 18x168: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mitt Romney, Ryan Sheckler, Jonas Brothers 16x43: (Jan/18/2008) As Himself 
  Mitt Romney, D.L. Hughley, Fall Out Boy 15x147: (May/02/2007) As Himself 

America Decides (2012) 
  2012 01x01: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Starring Roles]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Cruise, Anthony Hamilton, a Top Ten List presented by Mitt Romney 19x61: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Matthew Perry, Chris Elliott, a Top Ten List presented by Mitt Romney, the National 18x80: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Mitt Romney, Mia Wasikowska, a Top Ten List presented by Evan Lysacek 17x102: (Mar/02/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Mitt Romney / Tony Blair 01x12: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  January 28, 2008 06x20: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 
  January 07, 2008 06x05: (Jan/07/2008) As Himself 
  December 27, 2007 05x251: (Dec/27/2007) As Himself 

60 Minutes (US) (1968) 
  Mitt Romney, Six Percent, Ali 39x34: (May/13/2007) As Himself (Presidential Candidate) 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Comeback of President Bush 10x169: (Sep/16/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

Governor of Massachusetts from 2 January 2003 to 4 January 2007.

Mitt Romney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..