Login or register  
TV

Dick Dale

Mostly Credited As: Dick Dale
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Dale & The Deltones
Dick Dale & The Del-Tones
The Del-Tones

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Monsour
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Dick Dale



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1995 01x03: (Dec/31/1995) As Himself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  P.S. I Love You (1) 05x31: (May/24/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0264 02x45: (Nov/04/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rip Torn, Steve Buscemi, Dick Dale 01x22: (Oct/12/1993) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Three Stooges, Stiller and Meara 17x02: (Oct/06/1963) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Figure Drawing + "Nitro" 
Castle (2009) Songs:
Always Buy Retail + Nitro 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Dale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..