Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dave Edwards (1)


Mostly Credited As: Dave Edwards (1)
Birth Name: David W. Edwards
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1941 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tuskegee, Alabama
Date Of Death: August 12, 2000
Cause Of Death: cardiac arrest
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)





TV Appearances

The Lawrence Welk Show (1955)As: Himself (Saxophonist/Flutist, 1968-1979)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Edwards (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person