TV

Jeremiah Morris


Mostly Credited As: Jeremiah Morris
Birth Name: Jerome Maurice Gomberg
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1929 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 05, 2006
Cause Of Death: colon cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Frasier (1993) 
  And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon (2) 08x02: (Oct/24/2000) As Photographer 
  And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon (2) 08x02: (Oct/24/2000) As Photographer 
  And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon (1) 08x01: (Oct/24/2000) As Photographer 

Becker (1998) 
  The Rumor 02x14: (Jan/17/2000) As Mr. Foreman 
  The Rumor 02x14: (Jan/17/2000) As Mr. Foreman 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  Four Colds and a Funeral 01x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Professor Huggles (Thomas Bleck) 

NewsRadio (1995) 
  Coda 02x20: (Apr/21/1996) As Editor 

Cheers (1982) 
  Crash of the Titans 09x20: (Feb/21/1991) As Harry 
  Crash of the Titans 09x20: (Feb/21/1991) As Harry 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Preacher 01x22: (Jun/04/1979) As Rabbi Fishbein 
  Preacher 01x22: (Jun/04/1979) As Rabbi Fishbein 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  Hawaii, Uh Oh 10x07: (Nov/15/1969) As bartender 
  Hawaii, Uh Oh 10x07: (Nov/15/1969) As bartender 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As  

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Hail to the Chief 02x01: (Sep/16/1962) As Doctor 
  Hail to the Chief 02x01: (Sep/16/1962) As Doctor 

Naked City (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Emile 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Emile 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
For the Benefit of My Patients 05x10 Nov/22/1979 As: Director
Fish (US) (1977) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Love Thy Neighbor 02x17 Mar/02/1978 As: Director
Close Encounters of a Fishy Kind 02x11 Jan/12/1978 As: Director
Fish Behind Bars (1) 02x03 Oct/01/1977 As: Director
Retirement Blues 02x02 Sep/24/1977 As: Director
The New Kid 01x13 Aug/13/1977 As: Director
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Barney Miller (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Chase 04x08 Nov/17/1977 As: Director
Copy Cat 04x06 Oct/27/1977 As: Director
Strike (1) 03x21 Mar/24/1977 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremiah Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person