Login or register  
TV

Sammy Hagar

Mostly Credited As: Sammy Hagar
Birth Name: Samuel Roy Hagar
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monterey, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sammy Hagar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heart & Friends: Home for the Holidays (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Casey Affleck, Allison Janney, Sammy Hagar 21x142: (Aug/01/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Helen Hunt, Sammy Hagar, Good Charlotte 19x58: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Barry Williams, Debi Mazar, Greg Grunberg, Sammy Hagar 01x02: (Oct/10/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Ryan Seacrest, Patton Oswalt, Chickenfoot 01x05: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself (as Chickenfoot), [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Greg Kinnear, Hugh Hefner, Sammy Hagar 02x122: (Jul/27/2006) As Himself 

CMT Crossroads (2002) 
  Toby Keith's Shock'N Y'All Super Bowl Party 03x02: (Jan/31/2004) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Bad Boys of Rock II 03x01: (Jun/07/2002) As Himself 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sammy Hagar 04x30: (Mar/10/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sammy Hagar 02x70: (May/21/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jason Alexander, Griffin Dunne, Sammy Hagar 04x158: (May/23/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Martin Short, Sammy Hagar, Mary Stuart Masterson 01x133: (Mar/30/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: The O'Jays 06x17: (Jan/13/1978) As Himself 
Featured Songs

South Park Songs:
Major Boobage + Heavy Metal 
Alias Songs:
A Higher Echelon + Serious JuJu 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sammy Hagar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..