Login or register  
TV

Lennie Bennett

Mostly Credited As: Lennie Bennett
Birth Name: Michael E. Berry
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1938 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: April 08, 2009
Cause Of Death: Complications following a fall

Lennie Bennett



Lennie Bennett
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lucky Ladders (1988)As: Host
Punchlines (1981)As: Himself
Lennie And Jerry (1978)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 1, 1979 01x06: (Feb/12/1996) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 2, Episode 13 02x13: (Apr/21/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 3, Show 8 03x08: (Jun/08/1985) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (May/04/1985) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Apr/27/1985) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  The Kenny Everett Christmas Show 1984 (Dec/27/1984) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 3, Show 10 03x10: (Nov/06/1980) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Sep/18/1980) As Himself 
  Series 2, Christmas Special 02x17: (Dec/25/1979) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 12 02x12: (Nov/22/1979) As Himself 

Seaside Special (1975) 
  Series 5, Show 9 05x09: (Sep/08/1979) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lennie Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news