Login or register  
TV

Vinegar Bend Mizell

Mostly Credited As: Vinegar Bend Mizell
Birth Name: Wilmer David Mizell
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1930 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Vinegar Bend, Washington County, Alabama
Date Of Death: February 21, 1999

Vinegar Bend Mizell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1960 World Series Game 3 14x03: (Oct/08/1960) As Pittsburgh Pirates Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vinegar Bend Mizell Quotes

No quotes added for this person