Login or register  
TV

Victor Borge

Mostly Credited As: Victor Borge
Sometimes Credited As: The Great Dane

Birth Name: Børge Rosenbaum
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1909 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: Denmark
Birth Place: Copenhagen
Date Of Death: December 23, 2000
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Greenwich, CT)

Victor Borge



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Complete Victor Borge (1974)As: Himself
The Victor Borge Show (1951)As: Himself - Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  22nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors 22x01: (Dec/29/1999) As Himself (Honoree) 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 36th Annual Tony Awards 16x01: (Jun/06/1982) As Himself 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Ken Berry / Victor Borge / Peggy Fleming / Sherrill Milnes / Loretta Swit 01x06: (Apr/15/1980) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Victor Borge 04x07: (Nov/01/1979) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.15 02x15: (Jan/01/1970) As Himself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Joey Heatherton, Victor Borge 05x11: (Nov/27/1969) As Himself 
  Jimmy Stewart / Raquel Welch / Victor Borge 04x30: (Apr/24/1969) As Himself 
  Lena Horne / Sid Caesar / Victor Borge 04x18: (Jan/30/1969) As Himself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Danny Thomas / Osmond Brothers / Peggy Lee / Victor Borge 01x04: (Oct/11/1969) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Sandler & Young / Victor Borge / David Berglas 11x37: (Aug/13/1969) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #71 03x25: (Apr/27/1969) As Himself 
  Show #65 03x19: (Mar/15/1969) As Himself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Jim Brown / Shari Lewis / Victor Borge 01x11: (Dec/08/1968) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #23 02x09: (Nov/18/1968) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Victor Borge / Dino Desi & Billy 05x20: (Feb/10/1968) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Victor Borge / Adam West 05x05: (Oct/03/1967) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Victor Borge / Petula Clark 04x11: (Dec/03/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Victor Borge / Jane Powell 03x30: (Apr/23/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Petula Clark, Victor Borge 19x12: (Nov/28/1965) As Himself 
  Rowan and Martin, Victor Borge 18x20: (Feb/14/1965) As Himself 
  Victor Borge, Tony Bennett 18x09: (Nov/22/1964) As Himself 
  12th Anniversary Show 13x37: (Jun/12/1960) As Himself 

What's My Line? (US) (1950) 
  EPISODE #192 05x22: (Jan/31/1954) As Himself (Guest Panelist) 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Abbott & Costello and Victor Borge 03x16: (Jan/11/1953) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Victor Borge Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news