Login or register  
TV

Lonnie Donegan

Mostly Credited As: Lonnie Donegan
Sometimes Credited As: Lonnie Donegan MBE
Chris Barber's Jazz Band
Tony Donegan Jazz Band
Lonnie Donegan's Skiffle Group
The King of Skiffle

Birth Name: Anthony James Donegan
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1931 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Date Of Death: November 02, 2002
Cause Of Death: Heart ailments (Peterborough, England)

Lonnie Donegan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Himself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 7 05x07: (Mar/09/1996) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Lonnie Donegan 31x25: (Apr/17/1991) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 183 01x183: (Sep/28/1983) As Himself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Al Martino / Phyllis Diller / Lonnie Donegan 12x38: (Aug/19/1970) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.17 02x17: (Jan/22/1970) As Himself 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 1960 01x01: (May/22/1960) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lonnie Donegan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..