Login or register  
TV

Kip King

Mostly Credited As: Kip King
Birth Name: Jerome C. Kattan
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1937 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 15, 2010

Kip King



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charlie & Co. (1985)As: Ronald Sandler
The Biskitts (1983)As: Shecky -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Halfway Home (2007) 
  Halfway Parent's Day 01x04: (Apr/04/2007) As Alan Shepherd's Dad 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Accidental Marriage (1) 02x14: (Sep/08/2004) As Falconer 
  Undercover Drug Bust 02x12: (Aug/25/2004) As Stop Sing Man 
  Not Without My Mustache 02x07: (Jul/21/2004) As Moustache Petition Man 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dan Aykroyd/Beyonce Knowles 28x23: (May/17/2003) As Jerome Mills, [Uncredited]

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: Thirdspace (Jul/19/1998) As Leo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bronx Zoo (1987) 
  Behind Closed Doors 02x04: (Mar/30/1988) As Uncle Louie 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  On the Street 05x01: (Sep/30/1985) As Businessman 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Gift 11x06: (Nov/25/1984) As Mr. Mendelson 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  All by Herself 05x22: (Mar/14/1984) As Florist 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  The Show Must Go On 01x16: (Mar/26/1981) As Budd Shore 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Arnold's Girlfriend (2) 02x02: (Sep/21/1979) As Dr. Padnick 
  Arnold's Girlfriend (1) 02x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Dr. Padnick 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Identity 05x21: (Mar/01/1979) As Nicholas Baskin 
  Thanksgiving Story 04x09: (Nov/24/1977) As Paul Powell 

Mannix (1967) 
  Lifeline 05x21: (Feb/16/1972) As Dr. Kelly 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Did You Hear the One About Danny Partridge? 01x09: (Nov/20/1970) As Second Musician 

Batman (1966) 
  He Meets His Match, the Grisly Ghoul (2) 01x16: (Mar/03/1966) As Nick 
  The Joker Goes to School (1) 01x15: (Mar/02/1966) As Nick 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Happy Birthday, to Who? 01x08: (Nov/05/1965) As Wiley 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Journeys End in Lovers Meeting 04x27: (Apr/19/1965) As Victor 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Clampett City 03x02: (Sep/30/1964) As Producer #3 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Surf Broad? 02x01: (Sep/16/1964) As Skins 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Tell Me When You Get to Heaven 01x14: (Jan/02/1963) As 2nd Boy 
  A Matter of Principle 01x08: (Nov/21/1962) As Joey 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Queen of Craven Point 03x11: (Dec/22/1961) As Seymour 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Sorority House 01x06: (Feb/09/1961) As Norman Howard 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Way Home 01x17: (Jan/18/1960) As Ward 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Deadeye Kid 01x20: (Feb/10/1959) As Donnel O'Mahoney 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Star 08x03: (Oct/07/1958) As guest star 
  The Big Hobby 07x24: (Mar/13/1958) As guest star 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  The Reporter 01x25: (Mar/21/1958) As Freddie Lundberg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kip King Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..