Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sydney Newman


Mostly Credited As: Sydney Newman
Birth Name: Sydney Cecil Newman
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1917 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Date Of Death: October 30, 1997
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Wednesday Play (1964)• Creator
Doctor Who (1963) (1963)• Creator
The Avengers (1961)• Creator
Armchair Theatre (1956)• Producer
Target Luna (1960)• Producer
Plateau of Fear (1961)• Creator
Pathfinders to Mars (1960)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sydney Newman Quotes

No quotes added for this person