Login or register  
TV

Betty McDowall

Mostly Credited As: Betty McDowall
Sometimes Credited As: Betty McDowell

Birth Name: Betty Magarita McDowall
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1924 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Date Of Death: December 31, 1993
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Betty McDowall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Outbreak of Murder (1962)As: Ann Mitchell
Flower of Evil (1961)As: Ann Mitchell
Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Man Who Came to Dinner 22x03: (Nov/29/1972) As Mrs. McCutcheon 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  The General 01x06: (Nov/05/1967) As Professor's Wife 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Loving Brothers 03x07: (Nov/19/1964) As Edna Kinsall 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  High Politics 03x05: (Oct/22/1962) As Blanche Lamotte 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Dead Ringer 03x26: (Aug/04/1961) As Madge Berrington 
  The Long Stretch 03x02: (Feb/10/1961) As Maureen Brooks 
  The Last Deal 02x13: (Jul/28/1960) As Sally Watson 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  Black Boar 01x04: (Jan/26/1958) As Martha 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Point Counter Point 02x27: (Sep/03/1956) As Simone 
  Bordeaux 02x08: (Apr/09/1956) As Mercedes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Betty McDowall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..