Login or register  
TV

Caroline McWilliams

Mostly Credited As: Caroline McWilliams
Birth Name: Caroline Margaret McWilliams
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1945 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Date Of Death: February 11, 2010
Cause Of Death: multiple myeloma
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Caroline McWilliams



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nearly Departed (1989)As: ClairePritchard
Benson (1979)As: Marcy Hill (S01-S03)
Soap (1977)As: Sally
Another World (1964)As: Tracy DeWitt (#1) (1976)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Janet Mason Norris (1969 - 1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Best Interests of the Child 04x13: (Jan/21/2003) As Helene Steele 
  Lost and Found 04x11: (Dec/17/2002) As Helene Steele 
  People of the Lie 04x10: (Dec/10/2002) As Helene Steele 

Murphy Brown (1988) 
  Operation: Murphy Brown 10x04: (Oct/22/1997) As Hannah 

Suddenly Susan (1996) 
  First Episode 01x01: (Sep/19/1996) As Liz Keane 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  The Vasectomy One 05x16: (Feb/06/1996) As Dr. Klaplan 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Courting 06x13: (Nov/29/1995) As LuAnn Pruit 
  P.S. I Love You (1) 05x31: (May/24/1995) As LuAnn Pruit 
  Girls on the Side 05x28: (May/03/1995) As LuAnn Pruit 
  Alone at the Top 05x22: (Feb/22/1995) As LuAnn Pruit 

Sisters (1991) 
  Falling Leaves 05x04: (Oct/15/1994) As Grace Watley 
  I Only Have Eyes for You 05x03: (Oct/08/1994) As Grace Watley 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Secrets 07x08: (Nov/23/1987) As Sergeant Jane Price 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Girls Just Want to Have Fun 03x10: (Nov/28/1984) As Dr. Christine Holtz 
  Up on the Roof 03x09: (Nov/21/1984) As Dr. Christina Holtz 

Night Court (1984) 
  Quadrangle Of Love 01x08: (Feb/29/1984) As Suzanne Whitfield 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fuchs Me? Fuchs You! 04x13: (Jan/26/1984) As Ann Schwitzer 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Herself (ABC Team) 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/23/1979) As Meg 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4015: The Underwater Incident 02x01: (Sep/21/1978) As Eve Summers 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Beast Within 01x04: (Mar/17/1978) As Dr. Claudia Baxter 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  The Ghost 04x13: (Jan/12/1978) As Tricia 

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  The Smut Peddler 01x13: (May/16/1977) As Celine Smith 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sullied Be Thy Name 02x11: (May/06/1977) As Beverly Conrad 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Another Gypsy Queen 04x25: (Mar/22/1977) As Mrs. Roberts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline McWilliams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..