Login or register  
TV

Tameka Empson

Mostly Credited As: Tameka Empson
Birth Name: Tameka Lydia Empson
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stoke Newington, London, England

Tameka Empson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lily's Driftwood Bay (2014)As: Hatsie -- [Voice]
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 4)
3 Non Blondes (2003)As: Various Roles
EastEnders (1985)As: Kim Fox-Hubbard (2010-present (Recurring previously))
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Kim Fox-Hubbard ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]

EastEnders (1985) 
  August 18, 2014 30x131: (Aug/18/2014) As Kim Fox-Hubbard 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Coronation St Vs Eastenders 09x10: (May/02/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself (Judge) 
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Feb/18/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 11, 2013 03x88: (Jan/11/2013) As Herself 
  September 25, 2012 03x17: (Sep/25/2012) As Herself 
  September 21, 2012 03x15: (Sep/21/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 21, 2012 25x15: (Sep/21/2012) As Herself 
  March 15, 2012 24x133: (Mar/15/2012) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  April 25, 2012 01x13: (Apr/25/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 142 02x142: (Apr/04/2012) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Aug/25/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 112 15x112: (Feb/17/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Whitechapel (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/16/2009) As Mrs. Buki 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 7 03x07: (Feb/18/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tameka Empson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news