Login or register  
TV

Henry Slate

Mostly Credited As: Henry Slate
Sometimes Credited As: Cpl. Henry Slate

Birth Name: Henry Sonken
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1910 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: August 11, 1996
Cause Of Death: cancer (Los Angeles, California)

Henry Slate



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Suffer the Little Children 08x21: (Mar/23/1983) As Sachen 
  Dead Stop 07x08: (Dec/23/1981) As Harold Witten 
  Vigil of Fear 06x18: (May/06/1981) As Mole 
  The Money Plague 05x09: (Nov/15/1979) As Forest Ranger Marv Sparks 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Wojo's Problem 04x18: (Feb/23/1978) As Louis Frankel 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Losing Streak 01x16: (Jan/14/1976) As Oscar 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Trevi Collection 01x14: (Jan/24/1975) As Hood #2 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Aura Lee, Farewell 01x15: (Jan/03/1975) As Oscar 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Blind 06x01: (Sep/18/1971) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Blondes Prefer Gentlemen 02x11: (Dec/16/1961) As McGinn 
  Mademoiselle from Armentieres 01x26: (Apr/29/1961) As Charlie 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Guitar Player 01x03: (Oct/17/1960) As Bobby Fleet 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Isle of Eden 01x19: (Feb/22/1960) As Lovey 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Mission to Murmansk 02x32: (May/22/1957) As Guns 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Poverty 03x35: (May/05/1957) As Peddler 
  The Carnival 01x12: (Nov/28/1954) As [unknown] 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 03x02: (Sep/28/1952) As Himself 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Blue Lantern Story 01x02: (Unknown) As Lew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Slate Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..