Login or register  
TV

Richard Haass

Mostly Credited As: Richard Haass
Birth Name: Richard Nathan Haass
Date Of Birth: July 28, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Richard Haass



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Richard Haass; E.O. Wilson 23x295: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Haass & Steve Coll; Mark Halperin & John Heilemann 23x256: (Sep/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Iraq; World Cup; Wooster Group 23x204: (Jun/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Richard Haass, Billy Childs 11x157: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Haass 10x107: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Haass 18x92: (Jul/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Richard Haass; S.E. Cupp, Michael Moore and Andrew Ross Sorkin; Zach Galifianakis 11x16: (May/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Francis Fukuyama 07x57: (May/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Escalating Tensions In The Middle East 52x46: (Jul/16/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Haass Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..