Login or register  
TV

Marty Wilde

Mostly Credited As: Marty Wilde
Sometimes Credited As: Reg Patterson
Marty Wilde and the Wildcats
Zappo

Birth Name: Reginald Leonard Smith Sr.
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackheath, England

Marty Wilde



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jukebox Heroes (2001)As: Himself (Interviewee) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Lionel Bart: Reviewing the Situation (2013) 
  Lionel Bart: Reviewing the Situation 01x01: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  June 4, 2013 07x202: (Jun/04/2013) As Himself 

The 1952 Show (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself 

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  Pop and Easy Listening 01x05: (Aug/19/2006) As Himself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1959 02x05: (Feb/05/1997) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Marty Wilde 23x08: (Dec/15/1982) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Joe Brown & his Bruvvers; Eden Kane; Marty Wilde 01x25: (Jan/17/1964) As Himself 
  Adam Faith; Ted Heath; The Searchers; Marty Wilde 01x18: (Dec/06/1963) As Himself 

Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Apr/29/1961) As Himself 

Oh Boy! (1958) 
  Show 1 01x01: (Sep/13/1958) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marty Wilde Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..