Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Russell Harty


Mostly Credited As: Russell Harty
Birth Name: Frederic Russell Harty
Date Of Birth: September 05, 1934 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackburn, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: June 08, 1988
Cause Of Death: Hepatitis B

Russell Harty




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Now! (1987)As: Presenter
Harty Goes To ... (1985)As: Presenter
Harty (1983)As: Host
Russell Harty (1980)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 671 14x27: (Nov/10/1987) As Himself 
  Episode 670 14x26: (Nov/09/1987) As Himself 
  Episode 669 14x25: (Nov/06/1987) As Himself 
  Episode 668 14x24: (Nov/05/1987) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  1982 Special (Dec/28/1982) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Food And Drink (1982) (1982) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/03/1982) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/20/1982) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Russell Harty 21x10: (Dec/17/1980) As Himself 

Mind Your Language (1977) 
  Guilty or not Guilty? 03x05: (Nov/24/1979) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russell Harty Quotes

No quotes added for this person