Login or register  
TV

Joe Loss

Mostly Credited As: Joe Loss
Sometimes Credited As: The Joe Loss Orchestra
Joe Loss LVO OBE

Birth Name: Joshua Alexander Loss
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1909 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bishopsgate, London, England
Date Of Death: June 06, 1990
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause (London, England, UK)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chasing Rainbows - A Nation and Its Music (1986) 
  Wait Till the Work Comes Round: Music, Work & Leisure 01x04: (Oct/05/1986) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Joe Loss 21x01: (Oct/15/1980) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Loss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news