TV

Bruce Glover


Mostly Credited As: Bruce Glover
Birth Name: Bruce Herbert Glover
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1932 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Bruce Glover




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawk (1966)As: A.D.A. Murray Slaken
Episode Cast Credits 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Beverly Hills Assault 03x23: (Apr/09/1985) As Unknown 
  Beverly Hills Assault 03x23: (Apr/09/1985) As Unknown 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Christmas in the Big House 06x13: (Dec/19/1984) As Convict #3 
  Christmas in the Big House 06x13: (Dec/19/1984) As Convict #3 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder Up Their Sleeve 03x05: (Nov/17/1981) As Wilkes 
  Murder Up Their Sleeve 03x05: (Nov/17/1981) As Wilkes 

Enos (1980) 
  The Hostage 01x10: (Feb/18/1981) As Al Dinsmore 
  The Hostage 01x10: (Feb/18/1981) As Al Dinsmore 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Comeback 02x13: (Jan/16/1980) As Sully 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Fire in the Hole 02x13: (Jan/12/1980) As Cummings 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (2) 03x10: (Nov/10/1979) As Chuck Harris 
  Aweigh We Go 01x12: (Dec/22/1977) As Sgt. Vogt 
  Aweigh We Go 01x12: (Dec/22/1977) As Sgt. Vogt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chuck Harris 

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Young Lords 01x11: (Nov/19/1978) As Megan 
  The Young Lords 01x11: (Nov/19/1978) As Megan 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  The Prisoner 05x07: (Oct/19/1978) As Fred Denton 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A Good Cop...But 05x15: (Feb/10/1977) As George Carter 
  A Good Cop...But 05x15: (Feb/10/1977) As George Carter 
  Alien Country 04x22: (Mar/11/1976) As Stan Reeves 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Fires of Hell 04x17: (Jan/30/1977) As Sheriff Burgess 
  The Song and Dance Spy 03x04: (Oct/05/1975) As Mr. Buckner 
  The Song and Dance Spy 03x04: (Oct/05/1975) As Mr. Buckner 
  Doomsday, and Counting 01x06: (Mar/01/1974) As Captain Voda, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  The Hundred Thousand Ruble Rumble 02x13: (Dec/21/1976) As Kincaid 
  Before the Holocaust 01x19: (Feb/17/1976) As Bach 
  Before the Holocaust 01x19: (Feb/17/1976) As Bach 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Law Dance 04x03: (Oct/10/1976) As Henry Slote 

Harry O (1974) 
  Hostage 02x17: (Feb/19/1976) As Nathan Carroll 
  Hostage 02x17: (Feb/19/1976) As Nathan Carroll 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  A Fashionable Connection 01x05: (Jan/07/1976) As Unknown 
  A Fashionable Connection 01x05: (Jan/07/1976) As Unknown 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Company Man 03x12: (Dec/19/1975) As Harry Zane 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Drummer 18x05: (Oct/09/1972) As Enoch Brandt 
  The Drummer 18x05: (Oct/09/1972) As Enoch Brandt 
  Coreyville 15x03: (Oct/06/1969) As Titus Wylie 
  Coreyville 15x03: (Oct/06/1969) As Titus Wylie 

Bearcats! (1971) 
  Assault on San Saba 01x08: (Nov/11/1971) As Schiller 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Search And Destroy 03x06: (Oct/27/1970) As Danny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Quiet Weekend in the Country 01x09: (Dec/03/1968) As Cliff Lucas, [Featuring]
  A Quiet Weekend in the Country 01x09: (Dec/03/1968) As Cliff Lucas, [Featuring]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  My Friend, My Enemy 05x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Ernst Bandar 
  My Friend, My Enemy 05x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Ernst Bandar 
  Orpheus 04x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Major Deiter 
  Orpheus 04x22: (Mar/01/1970) As Major Deiter 

Bonanza (1959) 
  What are Pardners For? 11x27: (Apr/12/1970) As Scooter 
  What are Pardners For? 11x27: (Apr/12/1970) As Scooter 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Handle with Care 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Sparky 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Jim Sonnett's Lady 02x19: (Feb/21/1969) As Sandy 
  The Favor 01x10: (Nov/10/1967) As Billy 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Hunter's Moon 04x12: (Dec/30/1968) As Bodkin 
  Hunter's Moon 04x12: (Dec/30/1968) As Bodkin 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Poker? 01x10: (Dec/04/1968) As Fred 
  Guess Who's Coming to Poker? 01x10: (Dec/04/1968) As Fred 
  Bert's Rufus-In-Law 01x05: (Oct/23/1968) As Fred 
  Bert's Rufus-In-Law 01x05: (Oct/23/1968) As Fred 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Fly by Night 03x15: (Dec/22/1967) As Tweed Murcott 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Violent Truce Raid 02x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Lt. West 
  The Violent Truce Raid 02x11: (Nov/27/1967) As Lt. West 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golden Girls 09x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Rick Durbin 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Soda Pop and Paper Flags 03x31: (May/24/1963) As Truck Driver 
  Soda Pop and Paper Flags 03x31: (May/24/1963) As Truck Driver 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Helicopter Pilot 

Car 54, Where are You? (1961) 
  Change Your Partners 01x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Reilly 
  Change Your Partners 01x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Reilly 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Cover 01x03: (Unaired) As Jones 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bruce Glover Quotes

No quotes added for this person