Login or register  
TV

Michael Lombard

Mostly Credited As: Michael Lombard
Birth Name: Michael LaBombarda
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Michael Lombard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Filthy Rich (US) (1982)As: Marshall Beck
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Parts 06x22: (May/17/2005) As Orthopaedic Surgeon 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Seizure 01x17: (Mar/31/2002) As Reddick's Attorney 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Matrimony 07x13: (Feb/19/1997) As Robert Mellors 
  The Corporate Veil 03x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Miller 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Mrs. Huxtable Goes to Kindergarten 05x14: (Jan/26/1989) As Mason Benedict 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Heart of Night 05x03: (Nov/18/1988) As Malcolm Gray 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Still Goin' Steady 03x06: (Nov/19/1985) As Vince Drayger 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Inquiry 08x16: (Mar/26/1982) As Joseph Loftis 
  Dorsey 07x04: (Nov/27/1980) As Kenneth Pryor 
  The Bird 06x07: (Nov/08/1979) As Walter Elkins 
  The Harris Incident 05x10: (Nov/30/1978) As Sanford 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Room at the Bottom 05x06: (Dec/09/1980) As Lucien 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (2) 06x03: (Oct/12/1979) As August 'Gus' Fairfield 
  Lions, Tigers, Monkeys and Dogs (1) 06x02: (Oct/12/1979) As August Fairfield 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Shield for Murder (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1976) As Unknown 
  A Shield for Murder (1) 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Unknown 

The Honeymooners (1955) 
  The Poor People Of Paris 07x03: (Oct/08/1966) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Lombard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..