Login or register  
TV

Marilyn Chris

Mostly Credited As: Marilyn Chris
Birth Name: Marilyn Miller
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1938 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Marilyn Chris



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Family Values 08x09: (Jun/21/2009) As Paul's Mother 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Cage 08x08: (Nov/21/2006) As Dora Hovis 

Oz (1997) 
  Exeunt Omnes 06x08: (Feb/23/2003) As Mrs. Oppenheimer 

Deadline (2000) 
  The First Commandment 01x10: (Mar/31/2001) As Mrs. Freidman 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Modern Designs for Better Living 01x09: (Nov/28/1999) As Rena 

Law & Order (1990) 
  DWB 09x02: (Oct/07/1998) As Gayatri Devi 
  Bitter Fruit 06x01: (Sep/20/1995) As Mrs. Capetti 
  White Rabbit 05x05: (Oct/19/1994) As Mary Perella 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  A Different Drummer 06x07: (Nov/17/1986) As Sylvia 

Kaz (1978) 
  The Stalking Man 01x15: (Feb/14/1979) As unknown 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  The Harris Incident 05x10: (Nov/30/1978) As Ruth 

Rafferty (1977) 
  The Wild Child 01x07: (Oct/31/1977) As Callie 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Paniolo 03x15: (Dec/30/1970) As Dorothy Owens 

New York News (1995) 
  Past Imperfect 01x11: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marilyn Chris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..