Login or register  
TV

Robin Davies (1)

Mostly Credited As: Robin Davies (1)
Birth Name: Robert Richard Davies
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1954 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Merionethshire, North Wales
Date Of Death: February 22, 2010
Cause Of Death: lung cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spearhead (1978)As: Cpl Box
And Mother Makes Five (1974)As: Simon Redway
And Mother Makes Three (1971)As: Simon
Catweazle (1970)As: Carrot ("S01")
Episode Cast Credits 

The Lifeboat (1994) 
  Breaking Point 01x05: (Jun/01/1994) As Bryn Jenkins 

The Bill (1984) 
  Innocence 07x85: (Nov/22/1991) As Derek Payne 
  This Little Pig 02x06: (Dec/23/1985) As Dennis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Davies (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..