Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lex Marinos


Mostly Credited As: Lex Marinos
Birth Name: Alexander Francis Marinos
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Wagga Wagga, New South Wales

Lex Marinos




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Slap (AU) (2011)As: Manolis
Late Night Legends (2005)As: Himself (Host)
Strictly Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Judge)
Embassy (1990)As: Tariq Abdullah (1991-1992)
City West (1984)As: Tim Pappas
Kingswood Country (1980)As: Bruno
Episode Cast Credits 

Who Do You Think You Are? (AU) (2008) 
  Lex Marinos 05x04: (Feb/04/2014) As Himself 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Dead in the Water (1) 01x01: (Feb/12/1996) As Bellamy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lex Marinos Quotes

No quotes added for this person