Login or register  
TV

Fred Karlin

Mostly Credited As: Fred Karlin
Birth Name: Frederick James Karlin
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1936 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 26, 2004




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 43rd Annual Academy Awards 19x01: (Apr/15/1971) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Lovers and Other Strangers') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Man From Atlantis (1977)• Music
Jessica Novak (1981)• Music
Blind Ambition (1979)• Original Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Karlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..