Login or register  
TV

Ben Piazza

Mostly Credited As: Ben Piazza
Sometimes Credited As: Ben Piassa

Birth Name: Ben Daniel Piazza
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1934 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas
Date Of Death: September 07, 1991
Cause Of Death: AIDS-related Cancer

Ben Piazza



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Waverly Wonders (1978)As: George Benton
Love of Life (1951)As: Jonas Falk #1 (1965)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Beggar's Comet 03x06: (Jan/03/1990) As Richards 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Ex 04x05: (Oct/17/1989) As Martin Landers 
  The Doctors 01x25: (May/12/1987) As Dr. David Westlake 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Snowfall 02x11: (May/24/1989) As Unknown 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Ginger Snaps 09x09: (Jan/26/1989) As Dr. Charles Hampton 
  The Last Hurrah 09x07: (Jan/05/1989) As Dr. Charles Hampton 
  Every Picture Tells a Story 09x06: (Dec/22/1988) As Dr. Charles Hampton 
  Body Trouble 09x04: (Dec/08/1988) As Dr. Charles Hampton 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Here's Living With You, Kid 04x13: (Mar/15/1988) As Renault 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Rites of Passage (1) 08x23: (May/02/1987) As Dean Howard Jones 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Keaton vs. Keaton 05x22: (Mar/05/1987) As Mr. Wertz 
  Architect's Apprentice 05x16: (Jan/29/1987) As Mr. Wertz 
  Philadelphia Story 03x16: (Jan/17/1985) As Ed Nelson/John Adams 
  Say Uncle 02x14: (Jan/26/1984) As Mr. Wertz 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  You Again? 05x18: (Feb/18/1987) As Josiah Bartlett 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 512 03x149: (Aug/04/1986) As Dr. Rawlings 
  Episode 511 03x148: (Aug/01/1986) As Dr. Rawlings 
  Episode 510 03x147: (Jul/31/1986) As Dr. Rawlings 
  Episode 509 03x146: (Jul/30/1986) As Dr. Rawlings 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  A Safe Place 05x22: (May/12/1986) As Hornby 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Chameleon 01x05: (Oct/04/1985) As Dr. Vaugh Heilman 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Model for Murder 04x07: (Nov/24/1984) As Peter Weston 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Harper-Gate 01x05: (Oct/13/1984) As Tabbles 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Bullets and Bikinis 03x01: (Sep/18/1984) As Councilman Prescott 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Winter of Our Discontent 33x01: (Dec/06/1983) As Louis Brock 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Cradle to Grave 02x02: (Oct/04/1983) As Lowery 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Homeless 08x07: (Dec/17/1981) As Minch 
  Homicide (2) 07x02: (Nov/06/1980) As David Shulton 
  The Inventor 06x21: (May/01/1980) As John Essex 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts Under Glass 03x06: (Nov/24/1981) As Caine 

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Death and the Dolls 01x11: (Apr/10/1981) As Harlan Davidson 

Benson (1979) 
  Big Buddy 02x11: (Feb/06/1981) As Grunning 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Deadlock in Parma 06x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Stan Belding 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  The Ghost Maker 01x10: (Jan/08/1980) As ... 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Mouse 05x14: (Jan/21/1978) As Unknown 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Deadly Missiles 01x06: (Mar/03/1976) As Warren Rayker 

Switch (1975) 
  Come Die with Me 01x17: (Jan/27/1976) As Ernie Riker 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Bond of Fear 03x24: (Apr/15/1975) As Eugene Armstrong 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Hard Labor 20x20: (Feb/24/1975) As Fifer 

Harry O (1974) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x19: (Feb/13/1975) As Frank Cabot 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Five Foot Shelf 02x24: (Mar/07/1974) As George Reed 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Night Holds Terror 05x22: (Feb/15/1973) As Unknown 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Kill a Memory 06x07: (Oct/29/1972) As Harry 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Old Man Picked a Lemon 02x29: (Apr/13/1965) As Blaine Hagerman 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  You Fish or You Cut Bait 04x05: (Oct/12/1964) As Dr. Mike Rogers 
  Autumn Without Red Leaves 04x04: (Oct/05/1964) As Dr. Mike Rogers 
  But Who Shall Beat the Drums? 04x03: (Sep/28/1964) As Dr. Mike Rogers 
  A Bird in the Solitude Singing 04x02: (Sep/21/1964) As Dr. Mike Rogers 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Matter of Pride 01x06: (Nov/05/1962) As Dayton Hill 

The Defenders (1961) (1961) 
  The Iron Man 01x25: (Mar/10/1962) As Jack Powers 

Naked City (1958) 
  Vengeance is a Wheel 02x19: (Mar/15/1961) As Nino Licosa 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Grubstake 04x12: (Dec/24/1959) As Coley 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Gun at a Fair One 11x06: (Oct/30/1957) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Member of the Family 09x24: (Mar/25/1957) As David 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ben Piazza Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..