Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Preston


Mostly Credited As: Michael Preston
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Preston

Birth Name: Jack Davies
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Michael Preston




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hot Pursuit (1984) (1984)As: Alec Shaw
Punishment (1981)As: Larry Morrison
Bellbird (1967)As: Fr. John Kramer
Homicide (1964)As: Sen. Det. Bob Delaney (1972-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Venom 09x07: (Nov/18/1998) As Foreperson 

Highlander (1992) 
  Reunion 04x06: (Nov/05/1995) As Terrence Kincaid (as Mike Preston) 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  I May Be Wrong 04x13: (Jan/09/1991) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Abandon Earth (1) 02x18: (Feb/17/1990) As 2nd Police Officer, [Featuring]

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Up from Down Under 09x06: (Nov/14/1987) As Kevin McKenna 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Pros and Cons 06x14: (Feb/09/1987) As Jack Ware 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Down and Under 03x12: (Jan/17/1987) As Desmond Evans 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Blue Yonder 04x15: (Feb/22/1986) As Geoffrey Whittlesey 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  Curse of the Full Moon 01x08: (Jan/02/1986) As Corbin 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Jennie 03x09: (Nov/23/1985) As Colonel Ross (Michael Preston) 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Reach for the Sky 03x08: (Nov/11/1985) As Charles Caanan 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Where is the Monster When You Need Him? 04x03: (Oct/01/1985) As Dunnigan 
  The Bend in the River (2) 03x03: (Sep/25/1984) As Doyle 
  The Bend in the River (1) 03x02: (Sep/25/1984) As Doyle 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Jack of Spades 01x21: (Mar/30/1985) As McBride 

Thank Your Lucky Stars (1961) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Apr/29/1961) As Himself 

Something is Out There (1988) 
  A Hearse of Another Colour 01x07: (Unaired) As  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Preston Quotes

No quotes added for this person